ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)

Apartment

Warsaw, Poland2 Icchoka Lejba Pereca 1505, 00-401

Indicative price per night~US$101

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 40 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$101

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning to prepare meals? “One-Bedroom Apartment” includes a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • If you want to do laundry during your stay, “One-Bedroom Apartment” has its own washing machine.View details
  • Travelling with a group? “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests.View details

About the property

ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) is in Warsaw. With 40 m², “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen or kitchenette. In this apartment, guests have access to a washing machine, a private bathroom and a refrigerator. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

A lift is available in the building. Złote Tarasy Shopping Centre is 800 m from the property.

Luggage can be left in storage.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Złote Tarasy Shopping Centre800 m
Zacheta National Art Gallery1.3 km
Warsaw Central Railway Station1.5 km
Museum of Evolution720 m

Select your room

Check the fit
Check the fit
What do you need?
More requirements

All selected room features must belong to the same accommodation unit.

Match the apartments at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) to your group size, bedrooms and preferred features. Each option is compared separately. You can check the price and current availability before booking. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or legal guardian.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

Parking is available. Check any parking charges before booking.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

If you wish to check in later than 20:00, please get in touch with reception in order to arrange key collection.

Checking in after 20:00 may incur a surcharge of 50 PLN.

For bookings made on the day of arrival, check-in begins at 16:00.

Please note that for reservations including the New Year's Eve a deposit of PLN 500 is required.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.

Languages
  • English
  • Polish
  • Russian
  • UK
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) on the map: Warsaw

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 20:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

What accommodation does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) offer?

One-Bedroom Apartment: up to 4 guests; 40 m²; bedrooms: 1; Double bed, Sofa bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

Does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) offer parking and what does it cost?

Parking is available. Check any parking charges before booking.

Does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

What accessibility features does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) offer?

One-Bedroom Apartment: step-free shower.

Is Wi-Fi at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)?

One-Bedroom Apartment: refrigerator, hairdryer, towels.

Does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Does ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) offer luggage storage?

Luggage storage is available.

ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68): how does the price compare with hotels in Warsaw?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: 3★ hotels

Typical price: ~US$93 · this property: ~US$101

More expensive than 6 in 10 3★ hotels in this city.

Compared 3★ hotels: 291

Same standard and amenities

3★ hotels with family rooms and with parking: 121

Typical price: ~US$100 · this property: ~US$101

This property’s price is close to the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~US$85 – ~US$116

  • Compared properties: 172
  • Rated higher than this property: 47
  • With a pool: 4
  • With breakfast: 23

Highest rated at this price: Folk by Anne Apartments & Rooms · 9.6 · ~US$100

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68)

The average score from 97 guest reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Nikita03 - 2025
10/10

We are satisfied and would use it again in the future if possible. The location is very convenient, check-in was easy, and the apartment was clean and had all the amenities, including a dishwasher and washing machine.

ℹ) Guest reviews of ShortStayPoland Pereca (B68) do not represent the views of sleephotelswarsaw.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10